3 Quartos A 400M Do Metro Ana Rosa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Sao Paulo, stay at the spacious 90 m² 3 Quartos A 400M Do Metro Ana Rosa Sao Paulo apartment, which is 2.9 km from Trianon Urban Park and within 25 minutes' walk of the Ibirapuera Auditorium. The 3-bedroom apartment can hold up to 6 guests.
The Catavento Cultural Center is approximately 4 km away, while Arteriapontaponta is only a few steps from the apartment. 3 Quartos A 400M Do Metro Ana Rosa apartment enjoys a convenient location in Vila Mariana with casual global eateries and a laid-back, student-friendly bar scene.
Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at this apartment. Moreover, there are towels as well.
3 Quartos A 400M Do Metro Ana Rosa apartment includes a mini-kitchen where guests can cook and enjoy homemade meals. The accommodation is merely 400 metres from Terminal Ana Rosa bus station and about a 5-minute drive from Ana Rosa underground station.
- Local attractions
- Julio Prestes Station5 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera3.4 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion2 km
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)2.8 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall4.6 km
- Obelisco2.1 km
- Edifício Itália3.9 km
- Airports
- Congonhas9 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station5 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near 3 Quartos A 400M Do Metro Ana Rosa apartment?
Guests of 3 Quartos A 400M Do Metro Ana Rosa apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Trianon Urban Park, placed about a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are Catavento Museum (4 km) as well as Ibirapuera Auditorium (2.2 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from this spacious 3 Quartos A 400M Do Metro Ana Rosa apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from this spacious 3 Quartos A 400M Do Metro Ana Rosa apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this spacious 3 Quartos A 400M Do Metro Ana Rosa apartment?
At this spacious 3 Quartos A 400M Do Metro Ana Rosa apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Khan el Khalili, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Rancho Rio Doce is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in 3 Quartos A 400M Do Metro Ana Rosa apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at 3 Quartos A 400M Do Metro Ana Rosa apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does this spacious 3 Quartos A 400M Do Metro Ana Rosa apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious 3 Quartos A 400M Do Metro Ana Rosa apartment provides a mini-kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of 3 Quartos A 400M Do Metro Ana Rosa apartment?
3 Quartos A 400M Do Metro Ana Rosa apartment is composed of 90 square meters.